Aberystwyth, 2006 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cotton Spirit |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Ystwyth Gwynfor |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Crogies Heat |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Megs Magic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Coalford Time |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
High Heel Kerryboy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Del Boy II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.166
|
|
Race 2 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Falcon Lobell |
10 |
£15 |
2 |
Harry Penlan |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
10 |
£5 |
99 |
Dizzy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Brywins Cavalier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Forgeside Mo |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.164
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold Supreme |
10 |
£15 |
2 |
Lakeside Warrior |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Hilltop Crystal |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Highland Gale |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Isiah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brywins Best Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.141
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Art |
20 |
£15 |
2 |
Buckland Billy |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Wellfield Salsa |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
Magical Current |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Mystic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
River Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vintage Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.134
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Ace |
10 |
£25 |
2 |
Bon Bethan |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
North West Art |
Gate |
£5 |
4 |
Shermanator Sam |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Charmagres Prospect |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ystwyth Daniel |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Lucky Harrier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.112
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wayward Tom |
Gate |
£25 |
2 |
Coalford Falcon |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Live the Dream |
10 |
£5 |
4 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Conners Gold |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vodka Express |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Adam |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.103
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold Rajah |
Gate |
£25 |
2 |
Davie Crocket |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Master Chance |
10 |
£5 |
4 |
Eccles |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Boomerang II |
60 |
£0 |
99 |
Georgia Lobell |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Master T J |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Gangster |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.092
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Conniving |
30 |
£25 |
2 |
Bacardi Breezer |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Double Top |
10 |
£5 |
4 |
Key Factor |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Kiwi Seelster |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Flight |
60 |
£0 |
99 |
Major Current |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Along Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.097
|
|
Race 9 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Jamies Girl |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Miss Muddy Paws |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Hendre Harrier |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Ystwyth Gwynfor |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Blackfield Willy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Tionion |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Handsome Butch |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.173
|
|
Race 10 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lowri Dillon |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Crogies Heat |
Gate |
£25 |
3 |
Brywins Beama |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Ithon Buster |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Ithon Artist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Swifty |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Magic |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Ayr Force One |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.196
|
|
Race 11 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lucky Harrier |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Hilltop Crystal |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
River Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vodka Express |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Dizzy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Forgeside Mo |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Adam |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.374
|
|
Race 12 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ceiron Shon |
30 |
£10 |
2 |
Miss Muddy Paws |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Caenwood Mystic |
20 |
£10 |
4 |
Isiah |
10 |
£10 |
Time: 2.179
|
|
Race 13 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Falcon Lobell |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Lakeside Warrior |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Classic Art |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Harry Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Buckland Billy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Wellfield Salsa |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.111
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wayward Tom |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Shermanator Sam |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Coalford Falcon |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
North West Art |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ithon Ace |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Live the Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Bethan |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.109
|
|
Race 15 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold Rajah |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Bacardi Breezer |
10 |
£50 |
3 |
Double Top |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Master Chance |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Conniving |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Key Factor |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Davie Crocket |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.105
|
|