Usk, 1995 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dales Striker |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Classic Touch |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Brets Star |
10 |
£5 |
99 |
Hannahs Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Last Chance (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cool Running |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Little Cracker |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Rula |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.302
|
|
Race 2 -
Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lukes Good to Me |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Golden Jim |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Tango |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.263
|
|
Race 3 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rosehall Champ |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
First Price |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Its a Joke |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Distant Thunder |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Welsh Warrior |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Good as Gold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Amour |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.276
|
|
Race 4 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lobell Sunshine |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Bantams Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Overdrive III |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Andy Randy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Valentino |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.245
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rosehall Champ |
10 |
£120 |
2 |
Overdrive III |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Bantams Pride |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
First Price |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lobell Sunshine |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.266
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Victor |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Red Pebbles |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Our Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Karate Kid |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Breakfree |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.580
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Darkies Lad |
40 |
£20 |
3 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rhians Boy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton Cover |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Good Advice |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.004
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Victor |
Gate |
£150 |
2 |
Red Pebbles |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Darkies Lad |
40 |
£10 |
99 |
Breakfree |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 3.021
|
|
Race 9 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dream Dancer |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Dixie Direct |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Young Lucy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Twm Twm |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.230
|
|
Race 10 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Touch |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Tango |
20 |
£5 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
30 |
£3 |
99 |
Perfect Time |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.266
|
|
Race 11 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Distant Thunder |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Bon Amour |
30 |
£10 |
3 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
Last Chance (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.346
|
|