Penybont, 1996 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Aeron Beauty |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Sundance Kid |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Waltzing Matilda II |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Yankee Dillon |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.435
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lord Jim |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Meadowland Skipper |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Hustler |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Lucky Lady II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jay Dee II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
East Wood |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.445
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Venture Lady |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Happy Boy II |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Sweet Pea |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Stay Lucky |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lass |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cool Running |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Mandy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Marie WBCRA |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.402
|
|
Race 4 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Sharon Stone |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sir Price |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.405
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Panache |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Sally Blue |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Butler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Matt Murphy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Delta Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.416
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£500 |
2 |
Red Panache |
Gate |
£80 |
3 |
Sally Blue |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Sharon Stone |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.399
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Flying Spirit |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Saunders Samuel |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Taurus Gem |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Trip |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.337
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Quick Step |
40 |
£0 |
3 |
Mountain Leopard |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Jims Account |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Romany Joy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Red Chief |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.368
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cotton House |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pennine Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.366
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£1000 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£100 |
3 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£50 |
99 |
Flying Spirit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.320
|
|
Race 11 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Pennine Lobell |
40 |
£100 |
2 |
Jims Account |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Cotton House |
30 |
£20 |
99 |
Freddie Butler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Delta Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.359
|
|
Race 12 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Leopard |
70 |
£25 |
2 |
Saunders Samuel |
60 |
£0 |
3 |
Basils Dream |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Stay Lucky |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Pea |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.380
|
|