Synod Inn, 1997 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Teifi Minstrel |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Night Light |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Anchor Man |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Nesta Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lucky Lady II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.313
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hilltop Lady |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Little Rainbow |
20 |
£15 |
3 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Hyperactive |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tom the Runnis |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mischief |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.305
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£70 |
2 |
Millicent |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Maginty |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Charm |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Venture Lady |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Happy Boy II |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Houdini |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Leckwith Prince |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.225
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Bon Major |
10 |
£70 |
2 |
Jim the Runnis |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Miss Saigon |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Sundance Kid |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leslie Ernest |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Recover |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.233
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Avalon Rock On |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tollgate Star |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.200
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Im A Corker |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.231
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£70 |
3 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£40 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.222
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Murphy |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Breakfree |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Express |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Echo Hill |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.203
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Perfect Spirit |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Mountain Cherry |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Charlie Brown |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Monkroyd Mischief |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.202
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dutch Boy |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Factory Joe |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Rhians Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lynns Time |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.202
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Murphy |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Dutch Boy |
Gate |
£80 |
3 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£40 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Perfect Spirit |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Cherry |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.203
|
|
Race 12 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Pennine Lobell |
40 |
£15 |
3 |
Master Grove |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Lynns Time |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.218
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Breakfree |
30 |
£70 |
2 |
Leckwith Prince |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Creative Jack |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Red Panache |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jims Account |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 1.521
|
|
Race 14 -
Other One and a Half Mile Trot |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Darkies Lad |
100 |
£50 |
2 |
Sweet Shepard |
50 |
£10 |
3 |
Saunders Ambition |
60 |
£5 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.440
|
|
Race 15 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£10 |
2 |
Caenwood Minstral |
60 |
£5 |
Time: 2.262
|
|
Race 16 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Happy Boy II |
30 |
£20 |
2 |
Golden Chance |
60 |
£5 |
3 |
Aeron Beauty |
10 |
£3 |
99 |
Lucky Lady II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.278
|
|