Talgarreg, 2000 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Vera Lynn III |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Dictum |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bella Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Toms Promise |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Scarlet |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.373
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Miss Hotspot |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Liberty |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mennas Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Klara |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Welsh Silk |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Disco Dancer II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.328
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Liberty |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
The Graduate |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Ysig Dream |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.327
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Jacks Delight |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Bon Evita |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Teifi Butler |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Highbrooks Haste |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Devil |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
African Queen |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.332
|
|
Race 5 -
Baby Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cheddleton Chance |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Duggans Flying Bye |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Klara |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Morano |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.313
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tooter Scooter |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Noble Voyage |
20 |
£10 |
3 |
JRs Dream |
10 |
£6 |
99 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Handsome Mick |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.283
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Epynt Handsome |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Vyrnwy Suegar |
20 |
£6 |
99 |
Chapter Five |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ladyship |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Girl II |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.322
|
|
Race 8 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Prince Town |
10 |
£10 |
F |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
F |
Too Much |
20 |
£0 |
F |
Boundary GT |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.305
|
|
Race 9 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Prince Town |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Tooter Scooter |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Noble Voyage |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
JRs Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Handsome |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.273
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sacita |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.231
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Linford |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Christie |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.230
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£250 |
2 |
Linford |
10 |
£45 |
3 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.245
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Doux |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.232
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Bivouac |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Turn a Trick |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.236
|
|
Race 15 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Eccles |
60 |
£10 |
99 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Jack Daniels |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.235
|
|
Race 16 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£300 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.226
|
|
Race 17 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Epynt J R |
10 |
£15 |
Time: 2.213
|
|
Race 18 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Too Much |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Miss Milly Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Girl II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ladyship |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 1.345
|
|
Race 19 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Leprechaun |
50 |
£15 |
2 |
Mountain Patrol |
70 |
£10 |
3 |
Nureyev |
40 |
£5 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Morano |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Suegar |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.244
|
|
Race 20 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Leopards Lad |
50 |
£20 |
2 |
Evergold |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.284
|
|