Talsarn, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vera Lynn III |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jacks Delight |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.083
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
2 |
Evergold |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Teifi Butler |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Sir Robert |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
JRs Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Mist |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.266
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Teifi Tear |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Debonique |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lord Scoot |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Bouncer |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.270
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Energizer |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Beaming Wood |
20 |
£10 |
3 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Young Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lavita Hanover |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.042
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Princess |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
JR Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.040
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Energizer |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£40 |
3 |
Red Princess |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.236
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Linford |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Millicent |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.559
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Happy Boy II |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.542
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.535
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
20 |
£250 |
2 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£60 |
3 |
Linford |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Happy Boy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.549
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Idwal |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.551
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Mountain Cherry |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
50 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.516
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£280 |
2 |
Mountain Cherry |
Gate |
£60 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.528
|
|
Race 14 -
Other Trot |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Darkies Lad |
60 |
£40 |
2 |
Sweet Shepard |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Lavita Hanover |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.598
|
|
Race 15 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 1.248
|
|
Race 16 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Banacec |
30 |
£50 |
2 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£20 |
Time: 2.345
|
|
Race 17 -
FFA |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Banacec |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Brets Magnum |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.345
|
|
Race 18 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Energizer |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cover Note |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.030
|
|