Synod Inn, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Debonique |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cheddleton Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Twilight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mennas Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Duggans Flying Bye |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Hjortarods Karena |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Welsh Wizard II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Mist |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Teifi Tear |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Hilltop Tomboy |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Bouncer |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.186
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Aracan |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£25 |
3 |
Evergold |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Butler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Phantom B |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.149
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Saunders Christie |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£6 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Celtic Melody |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.082
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Energizer |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Beaming Wood |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Noble Voyage |
10 |
£6 |
99 |
Too Much |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.087
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Energizer |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£25 |
3 |
Saunders Christie |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Noble Voyage |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.087
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sacita |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.114
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Im A Corker |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.099
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
20 |
£40 |
2 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£15 |
2 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Happy Boy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lass |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.081
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£250 |
2 |
Mountain Patrol |
20 |
£45 |
3 |
Sacita |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Im A Corker |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.081
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Banacec |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Energizer |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.093
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
True Chief |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.093
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£300 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.092
|
|
Race 15 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
2 |
Hurricane Chip |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Double Agent |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.402
|
|
Race 16 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sians Pride |
20 |
£15 |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
80 |
£15 |
3 |
Golden Chance |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Hjortarods Karena |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.124
|
|
Race 17 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Penlan Houdini |
30 |
£20 |
2 |
Happy Boy II |
30 |
£10 |
3 |
Penlan Supreme |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Skipaway |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.148
|
|