Almeley, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Indian Queens |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Skippers Way |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
San Sans Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
The Otter |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.242
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Burt Reynolds |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Lord Scoot |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Talavary Litto |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince Town |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Tear |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
San San Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.209
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rockafella |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Aracan |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Buckland Belle |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Casino Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
JRs Dream |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.214
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Along Sam |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Sampras |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Only Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Noble Voyage |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Too Much |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.156
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Beaming Wood |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lavita Hanover |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Commander |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.155
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Court Lily |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
JR Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.183
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
20 |
£80 |
2 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£40 |
3 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Along Sam |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.142
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.162
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
My Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Misty Wood |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.135
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Newtown Titan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.161
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Heat 4 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Venture Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jim the Runnis |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.151
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Venture Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.165
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Banacec |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Morello |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.141
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Free Again |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.137
|
|
Race 15 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Jack Daniels |
30 |
£40 |
2 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Pearlyman |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Danny Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.123
|
|
Race 16 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Banacec |
Gate |
£240 |
2 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Jack Daniels |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.107
|
|
Race 17 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Jim the Runnis |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Dream Dancer |
Gate |
£10 |
Time: 2.175
|
|
Race 18 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Paleface Rajah |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Little Rainbow |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Nureyev |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
70 |
£0 |
Time: 2.141
|
|
Race 19 -
FFA |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
True Chief |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Eccles |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£10 |
Time: 1.390
|
|
Race 20 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
60 |
£20 |
2 |
Epynt Catherine |
30 |
£0 |
3 |
Casino Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Commander |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.184
|
|