Haverfordwest, 1998 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Dizzy |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Ceiron General |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.330
|
|
Race 2 -
Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sweet Shadow |
10 |
£0 |
2 |
Highbrooks Armbro |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Hurricane Chip |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Box of Tricks |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shepard |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.311
|
|
Race 3 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Victor Penlan |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.251
|
|
Race 4 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Double Agent |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lukes Good to Me |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.257
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Double Agent |
10 |
£50 |
3 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£25 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.304
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
70 |
£0 |
Time: 2.266
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
True Chief |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Tollgate Star |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Cherry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.231
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
True Chief |
Gate |
£25 |
99 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tollgate Star |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.265
|
|
Race 9 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
20 |
£15 |
2 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£10 |
Time: 0.000
|
|
Race 10 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Prince of Llanerch |
20 |
£70 |
2 |
Rosehall Champ |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Victor Penlan |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.413
|
|