Synod Inn, 2004 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Amber |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Wayward Tom |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Lucky Harrier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ffion |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Storm Cat |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Stormbird |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.190
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold Express |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
H T Spartacus |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Conniving |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Midnight Flight |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
River Boy |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Storm Hanover |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Wingfield Superstar |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.140
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Georgia Lobell |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Vodka Express |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
North West Art |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Buckland Billy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hendre Millie |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mahogany Duke |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Wellfield Velvet |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.110
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Bellieve |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Brets Delight |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Iechyd Da |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Aquarella |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Nialator |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rebeccas Baron |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.070
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Shermanator Sam |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Scoot Along Gary |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
J R Replica |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lord Scoot |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.070
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Bon Bethan |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Radnor Alphie |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Lucky Nipper |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dizzy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Adam |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.090
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Delight |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Shermanator Sam |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Bellieve |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Bon Bethan |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
J R Replica |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Radnor Alphie |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Along Gary |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.100
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Inshallah |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Buckland Belle |
Gate |
£70 |
3 |
Master T J |
Gate |
£40 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron Ecology |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
San San Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.060
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Gentleman George |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Scoot Along Sam |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Fold Surprise |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mahogany Jet |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.050
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boomerang II |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Double Top |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Shadow Dancer |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Scoots Messenger |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.070
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boomerang II |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Scoot Along Sam |
10 |
£80 |
3 |
Gentleman George |
20 |
£40 |
99 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Double Top |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Surprise |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.070
|
|
Race 12 -
Dash B & A |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Eccles |
40 |
£10 |
Time: 1.410
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash Nov & BN |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dizzy |
Gate |
£70 |
2 |
Highbrooks Nialator |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Aquarella |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.440
|
|
Race 14 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Bon Evita |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Epynt Adam |
Gate |
£10 |
Time: 2.120
|
|
Race 15 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lord Scoot |
40 |
£25 |
2 |
Wellfield Velvet |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Rebeccas Baron |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Ceiron Ecology |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.100
|
|