Penybont, 2021 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Prince |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Blackberry |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Ithon Queen |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Woodstone Miranda |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.435
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold Allstar |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Zulu Warrior |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Dont Look Ethel |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Ithon Papa |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.385
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Howdya Likemenow |
20 |
£150 |
2 |
Half Penny |
10 |
£75 |
3 |
Beg For Mercy |
10 |
£30 |
4 |
Ayr Fella |
20 |
£0 |
5 |
Lawless |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.311
|
|
Race 4 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dernol Yankee |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Alibis Dream |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Ithon Legacy |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Whiskeyandwater |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Evenwood Thumps Up |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Blytheview JJ |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.271
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Lakeview Meg |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Cardigan Boy |
Gate |
£15 |
3
| No Stoppin
| Gate
| £0
|
4 |
Ayr Ontario |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Ayrosmith |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.283
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Second Affair |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Easy Company |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Rhyds Design |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Maximus Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.284
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ontop Shouder Cuda |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Happy Hands |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Lakeside Pan |
20 |
£0 |
4 |
Ayr Hero |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Saunders Mach 3 |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.271
|
|
Race 8 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Victoria Penlan |
10 |
£75 |
2 |
C U Salou |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Bethany |
Gate |
£15 |
4 |
Dernol Peter Pan |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.355
|
|
Race 9 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ellavafella |
Gate |
£75 |
2 |
Olympics |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Begwyns Trust |
10 |
£15 |
4 |
Rattlesnake Rosie |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.345
|
|
Race 10 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Mach 3 |
30 |
£100 |
2 |
Ayr Ontario |
Gate |
£25 |
3 |
Evenwood Thumps Up |
Gate |
£15 |
Time: 2.373
|
|
Race 11 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Beg For Mercy |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Howdya Likemenow |
Gate |
£25 |
3 |
Ayr Fella |
Gate |
£15 |
4 |
Maximus Lad |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 1.373
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dernol Yankee |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Lakeview Meg |
Gate |
£100 |
3 |
Ithon Legacy |
Gate |
£30 |
4
| No Stoppin
| Gate
| £0
|
5 |
Cardigan Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Alibis Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.278
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ontop Shouder Cuda |
20 |
£750 |
2 |
Happy Hands |
10 |
£100 |
3 |
Lakeside Pan |
20 |
£50 |
4 |
Second Affair |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Easy Company |
10 |
£0 |
6 |
Rhyds Design |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.165
|
|
Race 14 -
Mile & a half |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Blytheview JJ |
40 |
£100 |
2 |
Ayr Hero |
70 |
£25 |
3 |
Whiskeyandwater |
40 |
£15 |
4 |
Ayrosmith |
40 |
£0 |
PU |
Begwyns Trust |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.332
|
|