Evenjobb, 2007 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Coalford Time |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Greenhill Raque |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Maple Star |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Cotton Spirit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dawns Beauty |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
East of Eden |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Orange Rare |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Bliss |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.289
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
The Crusader |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Koh Lanta |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Hilltop Polly |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Katie Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Midnight Traveller |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tricksters Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vogue |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.363
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Belle Heir |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Ithon Artist |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Lowri Dillon |
10 |
£10 |
4 |
Brets Terminator |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Double Gold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hasty Flight |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tionion |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Ystwyth Gwynfor |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.337
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Adair |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Wellfield Xpense |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Time Traveller |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Falcon Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Brywins Best Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Express |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
The Sizzler |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.286
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Delight |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Blackfield Baz |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Hendre Harrier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Harry Penlan |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Bogart II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Swifty |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.255
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
10 |
£200 |
2 |
Brets Delight |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Wellfield Xpense |
20 |
£30 |
4 |
Blackfield Baz |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hendre Harrier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Adair |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Time Traveller |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.213
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Art |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Live the Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Blackfield Willy |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Lucky Harrier |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Bethan |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Warrior |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Obi Wan Kenobi |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Young Brett |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.246
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wellfield Cameron |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Harden Paige |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Vodka Express |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Beti |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Johnny Springbok |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
North West Art |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tyson II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.227
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wellfield Cameron |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Vodka Express |
Gate |
£30 |
4 |
Blackfield Willy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Classic Art |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Harden Paige |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Live the Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lucky Harrier |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.231
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Along Sam |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bestman |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Bellieve |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Rajah |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Georgia Lobell |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Jeffry |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.262
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Ace |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Masalamah |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Double Top |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Boomerang II |
50 |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Short |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Major Current |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Purple Rain |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Shadow Dancer |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.213
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Blackwell Jerry |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Mahogany Surprise |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Storm Hanover |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Conniving |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Flight |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Lady Sherman |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Master T J |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Will Smith |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.228
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Ace |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Blackwell Jerry |
10 |
£80 |
3 |
Masalamah |
10 |
£40 |
4 |
Bestman |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Double Top |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mahogany Surprise |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Scoot Along Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Storm Hanover |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.214
|
|
Race 14 -
Other 1.5m |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Purple Rain |
60 |
£100 |
2 |
Boomerang II |
60 |
£30 |
3 |
Obi Wan Kenobi |
10 |
£15 |
4 |
Bon Bethan |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Brywins Best Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Flight |
70 |
£0 |
99 |
Tyson II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Young Brett |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 3.368
|
|
Race 15 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Master T J |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Johnny Springbok |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Georgia Lobell |
30 |
£5 |
Time: 2.231
|
|