Old Radnor, 1995 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fairday |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
City Perks |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Alchemist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Wayward Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.241
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Leopards Lass |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Nemesis WBCRA |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Devil Woman |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Waltzing Matilda II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Court Lily |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Arena |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.222
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mandy |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Teifi Superstar |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Meadowland Chancer |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Eagle Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Silent Star |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Temple Lady |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.224
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Whitehall Magic |
20 |
£0 |
2 |
Classic Touch |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Brets Star |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Boy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Mint |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Doctor Watson |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.191
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
20 |
£100 |
2 |
Whitehall Magic |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Classic Touch |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Mandy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Superstar |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Star |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.182
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Thomas Henry |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Good as Gold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Romany Joy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Redwood (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Young Lucy II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sail on Racebowl |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.184
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Thunder Road |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Its a Joke |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Distant Thunder |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Matt Murphy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maori Venture |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rosehall Champ |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.154
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Overdrive III |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Sir Price |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Leopards Whey |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Prince of Peace |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bantams Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Amour |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.213
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£150 |
2 |
Thunder Road |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Sir Price |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Overdrive III |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Thomas Henry |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bantams Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.165
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
2 |
Jims Account |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Flying Spirit |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Red Pebbles |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Breakfree |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.134
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Zeus |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Factory Joe |
40 |
£0 |
3 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Red Chief |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton Cover |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Karate Kid |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.145
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Jims Account |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Red Chief |
Gate |
£75 |
3 |
Zeus |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Flying Spirit |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Red Pebbles |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.140
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Paleface Rajah |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Sunshine Forever |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Prince of Peace |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Sail on Racebowl |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Karate Kid |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 1.479
|
|
Race 14 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Golden Delight |
20 |
£100 |
2 |
Breakfree |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Cotton House |
40 |
£10 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Redwood (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Imagine |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Young Lucy II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Perfect Spirit |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.144
|
|
Race 15 -
Other Novice Breeders Cup |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fairday |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Marie WBCRA |
50 |
£10 |
3 |
Teifi Superstar |
30 |
£5 |
99 |
Waltzing Matilda II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.235
|
|