Old Radnor, 1996 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Yankee Dillon |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Jay Dee II |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Lord Jim |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Maginty |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Anchor Man |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Winalot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Waltzing Matilda II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sharon Stone |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.327
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Twice Lucky |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Meadowland Skipper |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Andy Pandy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rockafella |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Alchemist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Arena |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.300
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£10 |
2 |
Leopards Lass |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Flo Joe |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Fairday |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Zinaid |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mandy |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.310
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Three Degrees |
20 |
£10 |
2 |
Wayward Star |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Teifi Superstar |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Pea |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.309
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Three Degrees |
20 |
£100 |
2 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Wayward Star |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Leopards Lass |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Flo Joe |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Superstar |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.261
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Silent Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Good as Gold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Delta Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton Cover |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rosehall Champ |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.248
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Our Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Wingfield Flyer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Thomas Henry |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.267
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Touch |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Golden Jim |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Butler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Grove |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.243
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Touch |
Gate |
£150 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Silent Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Our Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Jim |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.229
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dream Dancer |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
30 |
£0 |
3 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Thunder Road |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Taurus Gem |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Zeus |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.261
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rhians Boy |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Jims Account |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Victor |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Judy Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flying Spirit |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.271
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Mountain Express |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Cotton House |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Its a Joke |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Chicago Joe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Overdrive III |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.236
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Dream Dancer |
Gate |
£75 |
3 |
Rhians Boy |
20 |
£30 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Jims Account |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Express |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton House |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.243
|
|
Race 14 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Double Agent |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Overdrive III |
30 |
£20 |
3 |
Rocks Image |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maori Venture |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sunshine Forever |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Thomas Henry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Chicago Joe |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Zeus |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 1.487
|
|
Race 15 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Perfect Spirit |
40 |
£100 |
2 |
Pennine Lobell |
50 |
£30 |
3 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
My Lord Fancy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Thunder Road |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Victor |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.247
|
|
Race 16 -
Other Novice Breeders Cup |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Waltzing Matilda II |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Sharon Stone |
20 |
£10 |
3 |
Teifi Superstar |
40 |
£5 |
99 |
Jay Dee II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Zinaid |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Fairday |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Marie WBCRA |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.233
|
|