Newcastle Emlyn, 1996 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Flo Joe |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Happy Boy II |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Romany King |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Hyperactive |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi TT |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.357
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sir Christie |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Sundance Kid |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Hannahs Rainbow |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Teifi Tear |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.361
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Golden Grove |
20 |
£33 |
1 |
Tollgate Star |
Gate |
£33 |
3 |
Teifi Superstar |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Isobel Pendle |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shepard |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.322
|
|
Race 4 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Overdrive III |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Freddie Butler |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Panache |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.289
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Romany Joy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Good as Gold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.317
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Overdrive III |
Gate |
£150 |
2 |
Freddie Butler |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Romany Joy |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Note |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.327
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Express |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cotton Cover |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rhians Boy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lynns Time |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.312
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Samuel |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Breakfree |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Best in the World |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.339
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Samuel |
10 |
£180 |
2 |
Breakfree |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Mountain Express |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton Cover |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.291
|
|
Race 10 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Panache |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Sweet Shepard |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Mountain Cherry |
20 |
£5 |
99 |
Delta Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Beckford Red Ace |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.299
|
|
Race 11 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
20 |
£40 |
2 |
Redgate Diamond |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Lynns Time |
40 |
£5 |
99 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.305
|
|