Trecastle, 2000 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ceiron Amy |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Mixed Blessings |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Buckland Law |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
King of Diamonds |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flakey Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Morton Lane Prince |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shandee |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.051
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Shermanator Sam |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Miss Scoot |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.039
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Buckland Belle |
10 |
£15 |
2 |
Miss Hotspot |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
San San Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Glenfield Jacko |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.569
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Kings Account |
10 |
£15 |
2 |
Master Fox |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rainbow Warrior |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.552
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Master Fox |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Buckland Belle |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Miss Hotspot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Kings Account |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.530
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Prince Town |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.538
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tooter Scooter |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Tutti Fruity |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.520
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£140 |
2 |
Tooter Scooter |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Prince Town |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.520
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Danny Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.489
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Quick Step |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.551
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£150 |
2 |
Danny Lobell |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.516
|
|
Race 12 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Perfect Spirit |
40 |
£40 |
2 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Basils Dream |
20 |
£10 |
Time: 2.507
|
|