Llandrindod Wells, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Iechyd Da |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Teifi Butler |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
The Otter |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Casino Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Indian Queens |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rockafella |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Vintage Quest |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.364
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cheddleton Chance |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Debonique |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Duggans Flying Bye |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
The Rose |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ebony Princess II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
JRs Dream |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Black Hood |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.435
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Forest John |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
San San Lobell |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Burt Reynolds |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Freddie II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Buckland Belle |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.394
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Boundary GT |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Noble Voyage |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tooter Scooter |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.310
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Coalford Gina |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Brets Commander |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Highbrooks Armbro |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Skipaway |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Anchor Man |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.369
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Christie |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Destiny |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rainbow Warrior |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Top Gun |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.339
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£120 |
2 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Saunders Christie |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Boundary GT |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Coalford Gina |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Commander |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Armbro |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.319
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
No Problem II |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks L D |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.327
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Linford |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Dream Lady II |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Energizer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Patties Baby |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.321
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Venture Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.318
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Heat 4 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.326
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£500 |
2 |
No Problem II |
Gate |
£80 |
3 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£40 |
99 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Lady II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.320
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Idwal |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Echo Hill |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.333
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
50 |
£50 |
2 |
Eccles |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Frankie Dillon |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.330
|
|
Race 15 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Danny Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.330
|
|
Race 16 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£1000 |
2 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£100 |
3 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£50 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Danny Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.301
|
|
Race 17 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jim the Runnis |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.347
|
|