Leominster, 2010 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
King Creole |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Merefield Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Reprieve |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Beacon Sorcerer |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Glan Martini |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.256
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Charlie Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Jake Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Nia Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Kickstart |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Galaxy B |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.264
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Ghost |
20 |
£50 |
2
| Durham Direct
| 20
| £20
|
3 |
Koh Lanta |
Gate |
£10 |
4 |
Merefield Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Golden Nugget |
10 |
£0 |
6 |
Eve Again |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Betty Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
F |
The Contender |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.221
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
The Red Devil |
20 |
£10 |
2 |
Ithon Gypsy |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Boomshakalakka |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Bon Hasty |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Fold Eventful |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
The Sizzler |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.223
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Clares Own |
10 |
£10 |
2 |
Fold American |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
The Crusader |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Alpine Heights |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Greenhill Megan |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
True Grit II |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.230
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boomshakalakka |
10 |
£70 |
2 |
Clares Own |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Alpine Heights |
10 |
£10 |
4 |
Fold American |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Bon Hasty |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
The Crusader |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Ithon Gypsy |
Gate |
£0 |
PU |
The Red Devil |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.206
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Abernant |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Fold Be Nimble |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Bon Beti |
20 |
£0 |
4 |
Coalford Time |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Belle Heir |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Glan Master |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.188
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Maple Star |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Duggans Domino |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
C U Boykin |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Ithon Cracker |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Chinatown Maori |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.183
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Maple Star |
10 |
£150 |
2 |
Fold Be Nimble |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Abernant |
20 |
£20 |
4 |
Ithon Cracker |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Duggans Domino |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
C U Boykin |
10 |
£0 |
7 |
Bon Beti |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.181
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoobys Dream |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Ithon Ace |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Meadowbranch Mike |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Classic Day |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Shermanator Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Mahogany Duke |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.164
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Merrington Man |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Forgeside Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Serenity |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Bellieve |
40 |
£0 |
5 |
Ithon Eagle |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.163
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoobys Dream |
20 |
£180 |
2 |
Serenity |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Ithon Ace |
Gate |
£20 |
4 |
Meadowbranch Mike |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Forgeside Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Merrington Man |
10 |
£0 |
7 |
Bellieve |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.174
|
|
Race 13 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
The Red Devil |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Master Tom |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Coalford Time |
10 |
£5 |
4 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.191
|
|
Race 14 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Day |
40 |
£20 |
2 |
The Sizzler |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Fold Eventful |
Gate |
£5 |
4 |
Greenhill Megan |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.204
|
|