Knighton, 2007 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Coalford Time |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Mahogany Jake |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Tricksters Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.266
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
East of Eden |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Greenhill Raque |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
The Crusader |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Vogue |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.381
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Forgeside Jack |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Mr Darcy |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Saunders Playboy |
10 |
£10 |
4 |
Brets Terminator |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ithon Artist |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.289
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Buster |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Hasty Flight |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Belle Heir |
20 |
£10 |
4 |
Ystwyth Gwynfor |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.305
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hendre Harrier |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Wellfield Xpense |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Hilltop Flame |
20 |
£0 |
4 |
Harry Penlan |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Muddy Paws |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.249
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Red Adair |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Time Traveller |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Blackfield Baz |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Falcon Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Patrol |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.235
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wellfield Xpense |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Time Traveller |
10 |
£40 |
3 |
Red Adair |
Gate |
£20 |
4 |
Blackfield Baz |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hendre Harrier |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Flame |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.274
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Live the Dream |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Obi Wan Kenobi |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
High Heel Kerryboy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Wellfield Cameron |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Lucky Harrier |
20 |
£0 |
4 |
Tyson II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Young Brett |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.225
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Sixty Six |
Gate |
£250 |
2 |
Wellfield Cameron |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Lucky Harrier |
20 |
£30 |
4 |
Live the Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Bogart II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Obi Wan Kenobi |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.237
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Jacks Delight |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Saunders Frolic |
50 |
£0 |
4 |
Fold Rajah |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Ithon Ace |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Proud Girl |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.210
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Blackwell Jerry |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Fold Flight |
40 |
£10 |
3 |
Shermanator Sam |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Double Top |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Major Current |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Dahlia |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.238
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 3 (R10) |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Purple Rain |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Georgia Lobell |
Gate |
£10 |
3 |
Bellieve |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Fold Surprise |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mahogany Surprise |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Will Smith |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.215
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£300 |
2 |
Georgia Lobell |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Purple Rain |
30 |
£30 |
4 |
Blackwell Jerry |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Flight |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Jacks Delight |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Frolic |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.241
|
|
Race 15 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Delight |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Double Top |
40 |
£20 |
3 |
Tyson II |
10 |
£10 |
Time: 2.246
|
|
Race 16 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Vyrnwy Chef |
Gate |
£15 |
2 |
Fold Rajah |
50 |
£7 |
Time: 2.111
|
|
Race 17 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Ace |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Major Current |
20 |
£10 |
3 |
High Heel Kerryboy |
Gate |
£5 |
4 |
Will Smith |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 0.000
|
|